• 407-304-6036
  • Mon - Fri 6:00 am - 9:00 pm, Sat 9:00 am - 12:00 pm, Sun 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Victory

   

CTX VICTORY

Dedication - Strength - Commitment - Excellence - Victory

Since opening their doors in early 2014, the CTX Family of Competitors has competed and won titles in a number of Local, Regional and National Competitions, earning themselves elite ranking in a variety of events.

From Strongman to Bacon Beatdown, Powerlifting to Cross-Training, Olympic Lifting, Mud Races, Bodybuilding, Physique Competitions, Bikini Competitions, and everything in between, the CTX athletes have demonstrated incredible tenacity, strength, and character.

If you are interested in competing, our expert team of

CTX Orlando Personal Trainers can get you

prepped & ready to bring home victory!

 

Sarah Berlin

USPA Veteran’s Day Classic - 1st Place in the Women's junior division, setting a Junior American Record for each of her three lifts with a squat of 446 lbs, bench press 198 bs, and 418 lb deadlift 

  • 2 USPA Meets – 1st Place in 198+ lb division

    • 1st Meet – May 24, 2014 – DNQ

    • 2nd Meet – June 21st – 793 lbs (qualified for nationals)

    • 3rd Meet – July 20th – 826 lb total at Nationals in Las Vegas (qualified for Worlds)

    • Treasure Coast Meet  August 22, 2014 – 1st Place

    • March 2015 Arnold Classic XPC Finals in Columbus, Ohio - Squat 485#, Bench 225#, Deadlift 440#

 *Sponsored by Anderson Powerlifting

 

Jeremiah Barber

  •  2015 Tampa Bay Strongman
  • 1st Place Novice Division
  • 2013 NAGA Heavyweight Champion

Israel "Izzy" Hernandez

USPA Veteran’s Day Classic - 1st Place in the 181 lb division, as well as 1st in the sub-masters division with his state record breaking lifts of a 325 lb bench press, 501 lb deadlift & 518 lb squat

  • 12 NPC Lightweight Champion Bodybuilding Titles

  • 1st place titles in the SE and Gulf Coast APF 2 APF Meets - 1st Place in 165 lb division

  • 1st Meet – February 22, 2014 – 1056 lbs

  • 2nd Meet – April 26, 2014 – 1155 lbs

  • 3rd Meet – August 2, 2014 – 1st place

Allen Pilley

  • Tampa Bay Strongman Classic - 4th place - Heavyweight Division
  • Alabama's Strongest Man - 2nd Place - Heavyweight Division
  • North Carolina's Strongest Man - 2nd Place - Middle Weight Division
  • 2nd Annual Iron House/Anytime Fitness Strongman Event - 5th Place -Heavyweight Division
  • The Dungeon Strongman Classic - 1st place - Heavyweight

Mike "Shotgun" Francis

  •  Raw Unity Qualifier – August 2, 2014 – 1st Place Ocerall, Best Lifter
  • Merritt Island - 1st Place Master's

  • Holds the World Record for the Deadlift at 805 lbs

  • WNPF Master's

  • Won the UPF Challenge Multiple Times

  • Is in the Top 20 Master's Ranking - 1885 Total Deadlift, Raw Squat & Bench

Cyprian "CJ" Thompson

  •  1 USPA Meet – 2nd Place in 275 lb division
    • 1st Meet – February 22, 2014 – 1519 lbs (raw)

  • 2 APF Meets – 1st Place in 275 lb division

    • 2nd Meet – April 19, 2014 – 1607 lbs (single ply)

    • 3rd Meet – May 25, 2014 – 1521 lbs (raw)

    • Treasure Coast Meet – August 24, 2014 – 2nd Place

Rico Pierre

  • 1 USPA Meet – 4th Place in 220 lb division

  • Treasure Coast Meet – August 24, 2014 – 1st place

Judy Castro Rizzo

  •  2nd Place at the 2014 Bacon Beatdown
  •  Tampa Bay Strongman Classic - 2nd place

  • Invited to Nationals

Jason Kasheta

  •  Alabama's Strongest Man - 4th Place - Heavyweight Division
  • Bacon Beatdown - 6th Place 

    North Carolina's Strongest Man - 5th Place - Heavyweight Division

  • 2nd Annual Iron House/Anytime Fitness Strongman Event - 9th place - Heavyweight

  • The Dungeon Strongman Classic - 2nd place - Heavyweight